Kołaczek laureatem konkursu w Rumunii

a-portrety-rumunia

Zbigniew Kołaczek został laureatem International Festival of Portraits and Caricatures 2016 – Romania 2016. Jego karykatura Mircea Eliade została nagrodzona 1. nagrodą. Konkurs wygrali i tym samym zdobyli Great Prize ex aequo Vladimir Zvyagin z Rosji i Arif Qasanov z Azerbejdżanu.

Poniżej publikujemy listę laureatów konkursu:

***

INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF PORTRAITS – ROMANIA 2016

 WINNERS – GANADORES – ПОБЕДИТЕЛИ – GAGNANTS – GEWINNER

 – GREAT PRIZE of International Portrait Festival – Romania 2016 (ex aequo): Vladimir Zvyagin (Russia)
– GREAT PRIZE of International Portrait Festival – Romania 2016 (ex aequo): Arif Qasanov (Azerbaidjan)

 – FIRST PRIZE at theme “Ion Luca Caragiale”: Alfonso Advincula (Philippines)
– SECOND PRIZE at theme “Ion Luca Caragiale”: Tatjana Simanaitiene (Lithuania)
– THIRD PRIZE at theme “Ion Luca Caragiale”: Armar Ramirez (Philippines)

 – FIRST PRIZE at theme “Mihai Eminescu” (ex aequo): Madoline Agudo dela Rosa (Philippines)
– FIRST PRIZE at theme “Mihai Eminescu” (ex aequo): Bouz Zoub (Algeria)
– SECOND PRIZR at theme “Mihai Eminescu”: Robert Carter (Australia)
– THIRD PRIZE at theme “Mihai Eminescu” (ex aequo): Jerry dela Rosa (Philippines)
– THIRD PRIZE at theme “Mihai Eminescu” (ex aequo): Marjo Luable Suvisor (Philippines)

 – FIRST PRIZE at theme “Constantin Brancusi”: Valentin Ionescu (Romania)
– SECOND PRIZR at theme “Constantin Brancusi”: Rui Wang Min (Taiwan)
– THIRD PRIZE at theme “Mircea Eliade”: PREMIUL NU SE ACORDĂ – PRIZE IS NOT AWARDED

 – FIRST PRIZE at theme “Eugène Ionesco”: Michèle Duretête-Brodel (France)
– SECOND PRIZR at theme “Eugène Ionesco”: Sasha Ilichev (Russia)
– THIRD PRIZE at theme “Eugène Ionesco”: Suliman Almosihij (Saudi Arabia)

 – FIRST PRIZE at theme “Emil Cioran”: Orhan Güler (Turkey)
– SECOND PRIZR at theme “Emil Cioran”: Benedict Dinky Adawag (Philippines)
– THIRD PRIZE at theme “Emil Cioran”: Eko Hero Munandar (Indonesia)

 – FIRST PRIZE at theme “Mircea Eliade”: Zbigniew Kolaczek (Poland)
– SECOND PRIZR at theme “Mircea Eliade”: Marian Avramescu (Romania)
– THIRD PRIZE at theme “Mircea Eliade”: PREMIUL NU SE ACORDĂ – PRIZE IS NOT AWARDED

 – FIRST PRIZE at theme “George Enescu”: Lucian Dobârtă (Romania)
– SECOND PRIZR at theme “George Enescu”: Igor Lukyanov (Ukraine)
– THIRD PRIZE at theme “George Enescu”: PREMIUL NU SE ACORDĂ – PRIZE IS NOT AWARDED

 – FIRST PRIZE at theme “Tristan Tzara”: Ana Gezi (Croatia)
– SECOND PRIZR at theme “Tristan Tzara”: Alexei Tochin (Russia)
– THIRD PRIZE at theme “Tristan Tzara”: Bilal Zulfiqar Abidin (Indonesia)

 – FIRST PRIZE at theme “Kings of Romania”: Seti Yadi (Indonesia)
– SECOND PRIZR at theme “Kings of Romania”: Güler Kumru (Turkey)
– THIRD PRIZE at theme “Kings of Romania”: Dmitry Morozov (Ukraine)

 – FIRST PRIZE at theme “Other Great Romanians”: Mauri Virtanen (Ecuador)
– SECOND PRIZR at theme “Other Great Romanians”: Jeeva Nanthan (India)
– THIRD PRIZE at theme “Other Great Romanians” (ex aequo): Daniel Sahade (Japan)
– THIRD PRIZE at theme “Other Great Romanians” (ex aequo): Eduard Mattes (Israel)

 SPECIAL AWARD FOR ORIGINALITY:
– Nicolae Lengher (Romania)

 SPECIAL PRIZE FOR YOUNGEST PARTICIPANT
– Corina Adelina Crivac (Romania)

 SPECIAL PRIZE of Selection Committee:
– Iulian Lalu-Lali (Romania)
– Nicoleta Ionescu (Romania)
– Cristian Stanciu (Romania)
– Aurelian Sută-Sai (Romania)
– Arturo Molero (Spain)

 Distinguished artists:
– Carlos de Las Munecas Acha (Bolivia)
– Elihu Duayer (Brazilia)
– Tomislav Kaurin-Tomek (Croatia)
– Omar Seddek (Egypt)
– Shashi Pintu (India)
– Aditya Firman Baktiar (Indonesia)
– Aya Gano (Indonesia)
– Eko Hero Munandar (Indonesia)
– Vladan Nikolic (Serbia)

Dodaj komentarz

Twój adres e-mail nie zostanie opublikowany. Pola, których wypełnienie jest wymagane, są oznaczone symbolem *